Title: Social Traffic Monitor
Author: Christopher Finke
Published: <strong>11 Settembre 2008</strong>
Last modified: 11 Settembre 2008

---

Ricerca i plugin

Questo plugin **non è stato testato con le ultime 3 versioni principali (major releases)
di WordPress**. Potrebbe non essere più mantenuto, o supportato, e potrebbe presentare
problemi di compatibilità se utilizzato con versioni più recenti di WordPress.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/social-traffic-monitor.svg)

# Social Traffic Monitor

 Di [Christopher Finke](https://profiles.wordpress.org/cfinke/)

[Scarica](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/social-traffic-monitor.1.3.1.zip)

 * [Dettagli](https://it.wordpress.org/plugins/social-traffic-monitor/#description)
 * [Recensioni](https://it.wordpress.org/plugins/social-traffic-monitor/#reviews)
 *  [Installazione](https://it.wordpress.org/plugins/social-traffic-monitor/#installation)
 * [Sviluppo](https://it.wordpress.org/plugins/social-traffic-monitor/#developers)

 [Supporto](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/social-traffic-monitor/)

## Descrizione

Social Traffic Monitor is a plugin for WordPress blogs that monitors your blog traffic
for activity coming from social news or bookmarking sites.

When someone clicks on a link to your blog on one of the major social news or bookmarking
sites (currently Digg, Netscape, Reddit, Newsvine, Fark, Slashdot, Del.icio.us, 
and StumbleUpon), the plugin begins to log the visits to that page. This data can
then be displayed in the form of a graph of visitors per hour.

Each vertical line in the graph represents one hour, and you can customize how many
hours the graph shows. You can also choose to display and link to the top referrers
below the graph – a great way to prompt other users to return to those sites and
vote for your story.

Note: this plugin will only display the graph and/or referrers on single-post pages,
and it won’t display anything unless that post has been accessed from one of the
social news sites.

## Screenshot

[⌊Graph produced by the Social Traffic Monitor Wordpress plugin⌉⌊Graph produced 
by the Social Traffic Monitor Wordpress plugin⌉[

Graph produced by the Social Traffic Monitor Wordpress plugin

## Installazione

To install, copy social-traffic-monitor.php to the wp-content/plugins/ directory
of your blog. Activate the plugin from your Administration panel, and then, using
the theme editor, add this line of code wherever you want to display the chart and/
or referrers:

    ```
    <?php social_traffic(); ?>
    ```

Alternatively, you can supply some custom HTML to display along with the chart and/
or referrers, if they are displayed by calling the plugin like so:

    ```
    <php social_traffic('<div>%s</div>'); ?>
    ```

The “%s” will be replaced by the output created by the plugin. In this instance,
the div tags will only be output if the plugin has something to display.

## Recensioni

Non ci sono recensioni per questo plugin.

## Contributi e sviluppo

“Social Traffic Monitor” è un software open source. Le persone che hanno contribuito
allo sviluppo di questo plugin sono indicate di seguito.

Collaboratori

 *   [ Christopher Finke ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/cfinke/)

[Traduci “Social Traffic Monitor” nella tua lingua.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/social-traffic-monitor)

### Ti interessa lo sviluppo?

[Esplora il codice](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/social-traffic-monitor/)
segui il [repository SVN](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/social-traffic-monitor/),
segui il [log delle modifiche](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/social-traffic-monitor/)
tramite [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/social-traffic-monitor/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Meta

 *  Versione **1.3.1**
 *  Ultimo aggiornamento **18 anni fa**
 *  Installazioni attive **10+**
 *  Versione WordPress ** 2.5 o superiore **
 *  Testato fino alla versione **2.6.2**
 *  Lingua
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/social-traffic-monitor/)
 * Tag
 * [bookmarking](https://it.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/bookmarking/)[statistics](https://it.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/statistics/)
   [stats](https://it.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/stats/)
 *  [Visualizzazione avanzata](https://it.wordpress.org/plugins/social-traffic-monitor/advanced/)

## Valutazioni

Non sono state ancora inviate recensioni.

[La tua recensione](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/social-traffic-monitor/reviews/#new-post)

[Vedi tutte le recensioni](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/social-traffic-monitor/reviews/)

## Collaboratori

 *   [ Christopher Finke ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/cfinke/)

## Supporto

Hai qualcosa da dire? Ti serve aiuto?

 [Chiedi nel forum di supporto](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/social-traffic-monitor/)

## Dona

Vuoi supportare lo sviluppo di questo plugin?

 [ Fai una donazione per questo plugin ](http://www.chrisfinke.com/wordpress/plugins/social-traffic/)