Complianz | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent

Descrizione

Complianz is a GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent plugin that supports GDPR, DSGVO, LGPD, POPIA, APA, RGPD, CCPA and PIPEDA with a conditional Cookie Notice and customized Cookie Policy based on the results of the built-in Cookie Scan.

Caratteristiche

  • Configure a Cookie Notice for your specific region: European Union, United Kingdom, United States, Australia, South Africa, Brazil or Canada. Or use one Cookie Notice worldwide.
  • Configure specific cookie consent per subregion, for example: European Union + DSGVO/CNIL or USA + CCPA.
  • Cokkie Consent e Conditional Cookie Notice con CSS personalizzato e template personalizzabili.
  • I Template Banner includono: Cookie Wall conforme alla GDPR – Accetta/Rifiuta – Consenso basato su categorie.
  • I Banner Template CA/US/AU includono anche; Ignora a scorrimento, tempo sulla pagina o entrambi.
  • Prova di consenso; registrazione del consenso dell’utente che rispetta le linee guida sulla minimizzazione dei dati della GDPR.

  • Rileva automaticamente se hai bisogno di un avviso sui cookie (chiamato anche banner dei cookie o popup)

  • Cookie Scan periodico per i cambiamenti nei cookie, plugin e servizi di terze parti.
  • Detected Cookie Data is prefilled from cookiedatabase.org, with clear and transparent cookie descriptions, which are continuously updated.
  • Una Cookie Policy; Generato da te con una semplice procedura guidata, redatto da uno studio legale IT.
  • Non Vendere Le Mie Informazioni Personali: Pagina DNSMPI per CCPA – se richiesto.
  • I termini e le condizioni sono disponibili in un plugin separato: Complianz – Termini e Condizioni
  • Integrato con le caratteristiche per la privacy di WordPress. Esporta e elimina i dati personali dalla nostra bacheca.

  • Implementation of Google Tag Manager, Google Analytics, Matomo, Clicky, Yandex etc.

  • Categorizza i cookie con Tag Manager oppure il nostro Script Center, se necessario.
  • Anonimizza automaticamente gli indirizzi IP per Google Analytics se necessario.
  • Integrazione con WP Consent API
  • Blocks 3rd party cookies like Google Maps, Facebook, Instagram, AdSense, Hubspot, Recaptcha, Twitter, ActiveCampaign, and more.
  • Blocks iFrames, like YouTube, Vimeo, Dailymotion embedded videos and Social iFrames e.g. Instagram, Facebook et al.
  • Shows placeholders for blocked iFrames. Stills from videos and individual placeholders per (social) service.

  • Si integra perfettamente con Gutenberg, Elementor, Divi, Forminator, WPBakery, Monsterinsights, GADWP, Beehive, WPForms, Gravity Forms, HappyForms, Contact Form 7 <5.4 (CF7), Woocommerce, Easy Digital Downloads, WP Google Maps, Google Maps Widget, CAOS | Host Google Analytics Locally ed altri popolari plugin.

  • Testato con i più popolari temi e page builder.
  • Gutenberg Blocks abilitati
  • Banner cookie e Documenti Legali conformi alle Linee Guida sull’accessibilità WCAG 2.1 AA.
  • Ready for GDPR, AVG, RGPD, LGPD, DSGVO, CNIL, PECR, UK DPA, UK GDPR, CCPA, COPPA, PIPEDA, CASL, POPIA, Privacy Act 1988, Australian Privacy Principles, The “Marco Civil” and the Brazilian General Data Protection Law
  • Seguiamo attentamente gli sviluppi più recenti nelle regolazioni ePrivacy, la Legge Cookie proposta per l’Unione Europea e altre legislazioni in tutto il mondo.

Ami Complianz?

.

Se apprezzi questo plugin e vuoi che il tuo sito abbia le migliori funzioni di conformità, considera l’acquisto della versione premium, disponibile anche per utenti multisito.

Caratteristiche premium

  • Simultaneously select USA, CA, UK, AU, ZA, BR and EU as target regions with conditional Consent and dedicated Cookie Banners.
  • Consenso Cookie Geo IP: Il Consenso Cookie è sempre diverso. Mostra il banner corretto in base alla località IP, ma solo se un banner è necessario.
  • Records of Consent: Keep record of your consent management changes and user’s consent registration.
  • A/B testing: see how many visitors accept, decline, or don’t need a cookie notice at all.
  • Migliora la conversione con il test A/B: quale banner cookie ha il miglio rapporto di consenso? Avvia dei test e misura quale soluziona funziona al meglio per il tuo sito.
  • Integrato con TCF v2.0. An IAB Europe Consent Framework for Publisher. ID CMP registrato: 332
  • Rispetta l’impostazione Non Tenere Traccia nel browser dell’utente finale.
  • Privacy statements (EU, CA, UK, AU, ZA, BR & USA).
  • Cookie policy (EU, UK, CA, AU, ZA, BR & US).
  • Impressum (Germania & Austria).
  • Disconoscimento.
  • Processing agreements (EU, UK, CA, AU, ZA, BR & US).
  • Dataleak reporting tools (EU, UK, CA, AU, ZA, BR & US).
  • Supporta il consenso CCPA e i documenti legali.
  • COPPA pronto con la privacy policy per bambini (US)
  • Informativa sulla privacy dei minori (UK,CA & AU)
  • Supporto completo per UK-GDPR / PECR e ICO Guidelines – United Kingdom.
  • Supporto completo a PIPEDA e CASL – Canada.
  • Supporto per il Privacy Act 1988 & Principio sulla privacy australiano
  • Support for POPIA, the South African Protection of Personal Information Act
  • Supports The “Marco Civil” and the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (LGPD)
  • Supporto multilingua per l’avviso cookie ed i documenti legali.
  • 10 Default languages. English, German, Dutch, French, Italian, Spanish, Norwegian, Greek, Portuguese, and Czech. Formal and Informal if available.
  • Supporto premium grazie al nostro favoloso team.
  • Aggiornamenti premium, nuove lingue, caratteristiche, regioni ed altro per creare la privacy suite definitiva di WordPress.

Check out other plugins developed by Really Simple Plugins as well: Really Simple SSL

Complianz è anche su GitHub!

IMPORTANT! Complianz | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent can help you meet compliance requirements, but the user must ensure that all requirements are met.
Complianz needs to connect with Cookiedatabase.org to collect and synchronize with the most recent descriptions for cookies and related services. This will ensure that your cookiepolicy always contains the most up to date cookiedescriptions. Cookiedatabase.org is being operated by Complianz BV and the offered service can be used for free within our plugin under the following Terms of Use.

Contattaci se hai domande, problemi o consigli. Complianz | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent è sviluppato da Complianz B.V..

Installazione

  • Vai ai “plugin” nella tua Bacheca WordPress e fai clic su “aggiungi nuovo”.
  • Fai clic su “carica” e seleziona il file zip scaricato.
  • Attiva.
  • Naviga su “Complianz”, e segui le istruzioni.

Screenshot

  • Dashboard Complianz: Il tuo centro sulla privacy
  • La procedura guidata: Genera una cookie policy e configura la gestione del consenso in base ai tuoi bisogni.
  • Scansione Cookie automatica: Scansione settimanale del tuo sito web per tenerti aggiornato!
  • Personalizza il tuo banner cookie: Include stili di base e una serie di opzioni di stile, conformi alle norme WCAG. CSS personalizzato disponibile per un controllo completo!
  • Integrazioni: Integrazioni dedicate con i più popolari plugin, temi e servizi. Le richieste di funzioni sono possibili!
  • Segnaposto: Immagini statiche per i segnaposto video e segnaposto individuali per i widget dei social media. Anch'essi completamente personalizzabili!
  • Documenti legali: Documenti legali dedicate in base alla regione. Generato da te in base alla procedura guidata, redatto e caricato dal nostro studio legale IT.

Blocchi

Questo plugin fornisce 1 blocco.

  • Legal document - Complianz

FAQ

Knowledgebase

Complianz maintains a continuously growing knowledgebase about GDPR, including subregions e.g. DSGVO and CNIL, CCPA, PIPEDA, COPPA, POPIA & other specific laws on complianz.io

Is my website GDPR, COPPA, CCPA, DSGVO, AVG, CNIL, UK-GDPR, PECR, CASL, LGPD, POPIA and/or PIPEDA compliant with this plugin?

We cannot guarantee compliance for your website. A correct configuration of this plugin by a website administrator is always required.

Quando ho bisogno di un Avviso Cookie?

Complianz | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent determinerà questo automaticamente in base alle leggi della regione o regioni da dove proviene la maggior parte dei tuoi visitatori.
Riguardo alla CCPA, devi sempre mostrare quali cookie utilizzi, ma non ci sono obblighi riguardo alla richiesta di consenso.

Ho sempre bisogno di un checkbox per il consenso nei moduli di contatto?

Non sempre. Il plugin Complianz Privacy Suite Premium può determinare se hai bisogno di questo in base alle tue risposte nella procedura guidata. Dipende prevalentemente da che tipo di informazione e lo scopo per il quale i tuoi visitatori usano il modulo di contatto.

Cos’è il GDPR?

Il GDPR è un regolamento all’interno della legge dell’UE sulla privacy e la protezione dei dati per ogni cittadino all’interno dell’UE e dello Spazio Economico Europeo. Mira principalmente a dare il controllo alle persone sui loro dati personali. Il GDPR si occupa anche dell’esportazione di dati personali al di fuori dell’UE.

Cos’è la CCPA?

La CCPA (Californian Privacy Act) è una legge creata dal governo Californiano. La legge è considerata una delle leggi sulla privacy per i consumatori più severe ed estese negli Stati Uniti. Si concentra principalmente sul fornire informazioni su quali dati personali raccolgono i business e su come proteggere e controllare questi dati personali.

Cos’è COPPA?

La Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) è una legge creata per proteggere la privacy online dei bambini al di sotto dei 13 anni. Venne creata nel 1990 e afferma che i proprietari dei siti web devono soddisfare determinati requisiti per i visitatori di età inferiore ai 13 anni.

Cosa sono PECR & UK-GDPR?

PECR (UK) ricopre l’utilizzo dei cookie e tecnologie simili per salvare informazioni ed accedere ad informazioni salvate, su un dispositivi utente come computer o dispositive mobile.

Cosa sono il Privacy Act 1988 & Principio sulla privacy australiano

Per conformarsi alle leggi australiane sulla privacy, l’operatore di un sito web dovrebbe presentare una politica sui cookie e/o un avviso sulla privacy prima o, se ciò non è possibile, non appena possibile dopo che il vostro sito raccoglie informazioni personali su un individuo.

Cosa sono PIPEDA & CASL?

Canada Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL e Personal Information Protection and Eletronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) richiedono un amministratore per ottenere il consenso, implicito o esplicito con un’apposita dichiarazione sui cookie.

What POPIA (POPI Act)?

POPIA is the acronym for the South African PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION ACT. Similar to the GDPR, the UK-GDPR, and the Brasilian LGPD, it promotes the protection of personal information processed by public and private bodies,bregulates the cross-border flow of personal information, and outlines the rights of data subjects.

What are “Marco Civil” and the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (LGPD)?

The Brazilian General Data Protection Law is similar to the GDPR, the UK-GDPR it promotes the protection of personal information processed by public and private bodies,bregulates the cross-border flow of personal information, and outlines the rights of data subjects. The Marco Civil is the Brazilian name of the Brazilian Civil Rights Framework for the Internet a counterpart to European’s “ePrivacy”, although not similar.

Posso creare un Cookie Wall con questo plugin?

Con del CSS personalizzato questo è possibile, ma non consideriamo una cookie wall conforme al GDPR, pertanto non è attivamente supportato. Ciò nonostante, abbiamo un opzione per creare una Soft Cookie Wall. Essa blocca l’interazione con il sito web, ma la sua chiusura rimane una possibilità.

Recensioni

12 Ottobre 2021
The big advantage of this plugin over other banners plugins is that it allows you storing user's consents of the cookies banner into the local DB of your wordpress setup (with the premium version). This makes the plugin fully GDPR compliant because this information doesn't even leave your website. Normally, even this consent data is considered as personal data and hence subject to GDPR. Thus by contracting a membership to store this data in an external DB makes it probably not GDPR compliant anymore, but it seems that GDPR plugin makers do not really care about that. However with this info they could sell it again further or do whatever they like and hence this type of personal data handling and cookies could not be defined as strictly necessary cookies, and can probably not be GDPR compliant or would need the consent of the user for that too. Using the free version that doesn't store any consent (allowed in certain cases) or with the premium version and storing consents locally, you make sure that your data is not sold somewhere else and remains fully GDPR compliant. Hence that these banner cookies can fully be defined as strictly necessary, without needing any consent for that, and still remaining fully respectful of data protection regulations around the world.
12 Ottobre 2021
Awesome plugin to manage cookies consent and support is very reactive ! Thanks !
11 Ottobre 2021
Great plugin to manage cookies consent. Very complete and with a great support. Many Thanks!
5 Ottobre 2021
I use the free version of this plugin for now to comply with GDPR on my website. The integrated wizard is really helpful. Setting-up the plugin was quite easy. There were no conflicts with different themes or plugins. Support is also fast and even helped me with CSS styling according to my needs in just a few hours. I am happy customer 🙂 Thanks a lot 🙏
Leggi tutte le recensioni di 632

Contributi e sviluppo

“Complianz | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent” è un software open source. Le persone che hanno contribuito allo sviluppo di questo plugin sono indicate di seguito.

Collaboratori

“Complianz | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent” è stato tradotto in 40 lingue. Grazie ai traduttori per i loro contributi.

Traduci “Complianz | GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent” nella tua lingua.

Ti interessa lo sviluppo?

Esplora il Codice segui il Repository SVN iscriviti al Log delle Modifiche. Puoi farlo tramite RSS con un lettore di feed.

Changelog (registro delle modifiche)

5.5.1

  • Fix: auto update disabled for other plugins

5.5.0

  • New: Placeholder themes and customization options
  • New: Google Consent Mode for Google Tag Manager and GTAG.js
  • Improvement: Animate task dismissal
  • Improvement: Cookiedatabase optin to optout
  • Improvement: prepare update notice for 6.0
  • Improvement: new filter ‘cmplz_cookiescan_post_types’ for posttypes in cookiescan
  • Improvement: sharing of data section from different regions merged
  • Improvement: line break in legal documents after publish/checked date
  • Fix: Terms & Conditions recommendation not showing
  • Fix: automatic redirect to English for native English docs

5.4.0

  • New: Brazil
  • New: WP Store locator maps integration
  • Improvement: some string changes
  • Improvement: save feedback
  • New: WCAG option on the admin
  • New: cmplz_choice cookie also available without a/b testing or records of consent
  • Fix: restore youtube-nocookie url to be recognized as URL for YouTube placeholders
  • Fix: allow marketing cookies on accept deny, props @klous-1

5.3.0.1

  • Fix: anonymizeip double quote in gtag.js

5.3.0

  • Improvement: textual changes in cookie policy
  • Improvement: save selected setting in localstorage for dropdowns in dashboard
  • Improvement: change retention into expiration
  • Improvement: better privacy policy link description for Complianz
  • Improvement: privacy friendly analytics feedback in DE
  • Improvement: samesite and secure cookies for Google Analytics and gtag.js
  • Improvement: daily check for free translation files, and admin notice if free is not deleted
  • Improvement: notice about conflicting cookie banner plugins
  • Improvement: append banner to end of body element, to improve LCP
  • Improvement: linkedin placeholder
  • Fix: no integration notice when WP Google Maps active
  • Fix: GTM categories not included in A/B tests
  • Fix: extend core WP privacy annex
  • Improvement: correct Elementor css causing styling issues on Complianz pages.
  • New: Imprint
  • Fix: initialize the __tcfapi() and postmessage functionality
  • Improvement: several changes to the way TCF is handled
  • Improvement: do not autoload class with class_exists check in cmplz_uses_gutenberg() function props @knomepasi
  • New: Meks Easy Maps
  • Fix: keep cookie and service lists in sync across languages when new languages are added.
  • Fix: on the root website of a multisite setup accept all did not enable statistics
  • New: Avada integration

5.2.6

  • Fix: Sync services in multilanguage environment
  • Improvement: prevent naming conflicts with custom posttypes when region redirecting by adding a prefix
  • Fix: consent area required a cookiename change on multisite environments because of rt_ cookie prefix

5.2.5

  • Fix: placeholder detection used wrong key, resulting in default placeholder

5.2.4

  • Fix: svn not picking up new version in tags folder

5.2.3

  • Fix: text domain correction
  • Fix: min-width upload button
  • Fix: in subdirectory installations, the find_wordpress_basepath function could not find the wp installation, props @ianpegg
  • Improvement: re-structured services detection
  • Improvement: drop TGM integration
  • Improvement: flags for multiple regions
  • TCF/IAB: some changes to keep the banner and cookie policy compliant with the IAB requirements
  • Improvement: enable auto updates

5.2.2

  • Fix: When choosing anonymous statistics from a not supported statistics type, the wizard forced configuration by Complianz.

5.2.1

  • Fix: arguments error in notice

5.2.0

  • New: TikTok integration
  • New: South Africa POPIA support
  • Fix: On multisite, root/main site cookies get different prefix, to prevent browser from getting confused about cookies on root and subpaths.
  • Fix: Monsterinsights integration causing two pageviews
  • Fix: Restore ajax loaded content blocker option, which was not following the setting’s input
  • Improvement: reset padding bottom for iframes during blocked status where responsiveness is handled with a padding-bottom 56%.
  • Improvement: Detect Google Maps integration, and show notice about possible solution
  • Improvement: Disable ACF integration when any of the other Google Maps integrations is detected

5.1.0

  • Fix: allow for German Ringel S in Google Maps addresses
  • New: Privacy Act 1988 Australia
  • Fix: miscelaneous cookies without information in another language defaulted to the wrong translation
  • Improvement: changed “Analytical” to “statistical”.
  • Fix: terminology in US/CA documents “to citizens and legal permanent residents of” instead of “to citizens of”
  • Fix: explicitly ask consent in some EU regions question restored
  • New: Pixel your Site Pro – and Add-ons
  • Fix: Sensitive data question conditions under Security & Consent

5.0.3

  • Improvement: new purposes for EU/UK
  • Improvement: switch consent area order in cookie policies
  • Fix: Elementor integration after reload
  • New: Variation swatches for Woocommerce integration
  • Improvement: show “hide cookie banner” metabox only on public post types

5.0.2

  • Improvement: switch consent area in cookie policies
  • Fix: Elementor integration after reload
  • New: Variation swatches for Woocommerce integration

5.0.1

  • Fix: Exclude RSS feed from cookie blocker.
  • CSS: save button to primary on license
  • Improvement: tips & tricks not translatable
  • Fix: CSS styles for cookies shortcode
  • Fix: since 5.0 UK could not set the categories type separately
  • Fix: preview of categories automatically hidden after timeout
  • Fix: upgrade integrations notices to 5.0 style
  • Improvement: when cookie banner isn’t necessary, show “open” notice instead of “completed”
  • Fix: on duplicate cookies cleanup, do not delete cookies when from different services
  • Fix: Processing field for ‘other’ option, linked textfield wasn’t shown when selected
  • Fix: feedback on settings saved responsive and multilanguage proof
  • Improvement: change varchar fields in cookiebanner table to text, to preven max rowsize warnings on some installations.

5.0.0

  • New: Animations/Customizations for the Cookie Banner
  • New: Integrations for 10+ plugins and services
  • Improvement: User Interface
  • Improvement: WCAG on policies
  • Improvement: Adjustments for CNIL Guidelines
  • Improvement: Elementor integration improved
  • Improvement: Integration with Terms & Conditions

4.9.12

  • Legal: ending delimiter in clicky recognition regex

4.9.11

  • Legal: Do Not Sell My Personal information form moved up to top of policy in accordance with recent changes
  • Fix: Elementor integration firing init, causing issues with hamburger menu
  • New: Clicky integration
  • New: feedback for AMP/no javascript
  • Fix: lanuage when requesting over rest-api with polylang

4.9.10

  • New: Novo Maps integration
  • Improvement: pinterest blocklist extended
  • Fix: not 100% in wizard because of CF7 notification, even when not applicable.

4.9.9

  • Improvement: only show CF7 notice when recaptcha is active

4.9.8

  • Improvement: Events Calendar integration
  • Drop Contact Form 7 integration as of CF7 5.4, due to continuous breaking changes in CF7. Contact Form 7 should integrate with the WP Consent API instead.

4.9.7

  • Improvement: cookie policy overview css for mobile
  • Fix: Youtube in Elementor widget after Elementor update not blocking anymore

4.9.6

  • Fix: Revoke on cookie policy with accept/deny banner
  • Improvement: do not re-run marketing after consent
  • Improvement: clear cookies after cookie policy id change. Resolves issues for WPML users with cookiepath issues
  • Improvement: activate blocked images on consent
  • Fix: prevent infinite loop in Canada region with certain configurations
  • Improvement: limit number of requests by jquery error detection
  • Improvement: Advanced Captcha reCaptcha updated to integrate with latest version
  • Improvement: improved URL pattern in URL input field
  • Improvement: changed Advanced Custom Fields detection from ACF to ACF_VERSION, as it seems another plugin or theme is using this same function/constant/class
  • Improvement: improved method of keeping track of blocked content containers that were already set up, or activated.
  • Improvement: TranslatePress compatibility
  • Improvement: allow for space in Google Maps iframe embed URL
  • Improvement: stricter matching for WooCommerce Google Analytics pro and WooCommerce Google Analytics Integration, preventing matching on other scripts

4.9.5

  • JetPack integration
  • Fix: disabling of integrations not working properly after theme support was added.
  • Fix: short code for custom consent area not activating due to changes in the jquery events props samu-d.

4.9.4

  • Fix: when configured with accept/deny, accept on blocked content container not working

4.9.3

  • Fix: not storing consent correctly because the no_choice option was included in the categories list

4.9.2

  • Improvement: Fn.resize shorthand is deprecated
  • Improvement: pass language to ajax calls with two character language code
  • New: Woocommerce Analytics Pro integration
  • New: Citadela Directory integration
  • Improvement: when new languages are added to a site (multilanguage setup) ensure each cookie is added in every new language
  • Fix: on multisite environments cookies were set on language subdomains instead of root. This fix sets cookiepath to root for WPML and polylang

4.9.1

  • Fix: on websites with wordpress installed in subdirectory, cookiepath was set incorrectly.

4.9.0

  • Fix: use get_rest_url() instead of site_url for rest api calls
  • WCAG: Do Not Sell My Personal information form WCAG improvements
  • WCAG: fix button accessibility and div for Contact Form 7. props @juliemoynat-tanaguru
  • Improvement: set default checkbox style to slider
  • Improvement: Recaptcha v2 for CF7 CSS for better placeholder look
  • WCAG: fix category checkbox square accessibility. props @juliemoynat-tanaguru
  • New: support for plugin “Invisible recaptcha for WordPress”
  • New: option to disable monthly automatic cookie scan
  • New: Volocation integration
  • New: Set cookie path based on site url. This allows for sites in subfolders to place cookies on the subfolder URL only
  • Fix: typo in css class
  • New: Gravity Forms recaptcha integration
  • New: Advanced noCaptcha & invisible captcha integration
  • New: Added status change event to be able to hook into consent actions from the user. E.g. a reload on consent action for plugins with server side consent management.
  • New: MonsterInsights Enhanced ECommerce integration
  • New: Generate Press theme integration
  • Fix: Resource interpreted as Document but transferred with MIME type. Due to browsers expecting a html document as source, using mp4 as src placeholder caused unexpected behaviour.
  • Fix: duplicate statistics tracking on anonymous statistics accept action fix not merged correctly in previous update
  • Improvement: new method of ip detection added
  • Fix: some strings for Canadian policies not translatable
  • Fix: revoke marketing cookies if statistics still enabled, on configurations with non anonymous statistics
  • Improvement: more context for email on updating legal documents each 12 months in US configurations props @gfields108
  • Improvement: resolve jQuery Migrate notice “Global events are undocumented and deprecated” props @m266
  • Improvement: change front-end admin-ajax.php calls into rest-api calls
  • Improvement: Visual Composer front end editing exclude from the Cookie Blocker
  • Improvement: PHP 8 compatibility
  • New: Woocommerce analytics integration (free)

4.8.2

  • Improvement: possibility to add both a marketing and an advertising cookies section
  • Fix: prevent double firing of analytics icw native class on accept #926
  • Improvement: analytics script in script center when running analytics from Complianz

4.8.1

  • Fix: Shares data test returning false positive because of inverted script center script condition, props Michael
  • Fix: Tag Manager script was incorrectly added when Google Tag Manager for WordPress plugin was used, props @imkane
  • Fix: PHP warning when classes to insert contain two spaces. props @jadorwin
  • Improvement: Revoke cookie consent string changed into Manage Consent
  • Improvement: add Post Status for legal documents
  • Improvement: remove quotes in WP Google Maps string to prevent German quotes issues
  • Improvement: jquery error detection, skip error on line 0 as false positive, prevent overwriting error
  • New: Nudgify integration
  • New: you can now disable the cookieblocker by adding ?cmplz_safe_mode=1 to the URL

4.8.0

  • Improvement: include stats when in safe mode
  • Improvement: CSS style for invisible checkboxes to make them readable by screen readers. props @juliemoynat-tanaguru
  • Improvement: Trust Pulse integration
  • Fix: boolean comparison on 1 value for geo ip detection in javascript, causing the plugin to do an unnecessary call to the server.
  • Fix: custom statistics script blocking
  • Fix: allow for matching on relative URL’s for script sources, props @onwk
  • Improvement: skip translation of cookie properties when Polylang is enabled, as Polylang can’t handle different fieldname contexts
  • Improvement: banner bottom edgeless theme responsiveness, props @tim
  • Improvement: Podcast Player integration, props @vedathemes, @uiuiui7
  • Improvement: consent mode Google
  • Fix: Disable cookieblocker on AMP when AMP integration not enabled, props @jensminor
  • Fix: ony one ID for the cookie policy overview div, props @frown
  • Improvement: maximize cookie name length, to prevent display issues
  • Fix: typo in text domain
  • Fix: “Usage” translated with _x function with wrong arguments

4.7.6

  • Fix: pass new cookies overview css also when only the cookies shortcode is used
  • Fix: saving of plugin integration settings, props Laura
  • Fix: proof of consent showing cookie information in white because of display hidden css style, props @ollieuk
  • Improvement: some themes overriding the white-space:normal for the blocked content button
  • Improvement: don’t show “hide cookie banner option when no slug is available
  • Improvement: compatibility with native browser lazyload option loading=”lazy”

4.7.5

  • Improvement: force display none on video placeholder for themes that are overriding the display none
  • Improvement: cookie list responsive and better compact design
  • improvement: responsiveness for banner bottom with square category checkboxes
  • Fix: statistics paragraph EU/UK cookie policy not taking into account consent differences for statistical cookies
  • Fix: advertising section incorrectly in cookie policy showing when no ads are showing
  • Improvement: WCAG for blocked content notice: changed clickable div into button

4.7.4

  • Improvement: don’t enqueue document css in Gutenberg editor when disabled
  • Improvement: no cookie wall on cookie policy
  • Improvement: stricter instagram detection, preventing false positives on hyperlinks
  • Fix: safe data before loading fields, which could cause conditions not to be updated yet on next pageload
  • Fix: set default for personalized ads, to prevent unfocusable document control
  • Fix: pass language as parameter with ajax calls, to ensure WPML and polylang translation

4.7.3

  • CF 7 reCaptcha v2 fix
  • Increase conditional jquery priority to limit chances of deregistering afterwards.
  • Extend safe mode with script center features

4.7.2

  • Improvement: add option to flag first party marketing cookies with an integration.
  • Improvement: set tabindex to 0 for banner controls.
  • Improvement: limit access to hide banner option to users with manage_privacy capability.
  • Fix: Do Not Track signal not passed correctly when caching enabled.
  • Fix: legacy revoke button in US.
  • Fix: on configurations without marketing cookies “save preferences” was not functioning properly.
  • Fix: max banner width was implemented with min-width.
  • Fix: remove clearing cookies. Would cause issues when logged-in.

4.7.1

  • Improvement: add option to exclude cookie banner from a page
  • Improvement: keyboard accessibility of square and slider checkboxes on the banner for WCAG2
  • Improvement: when no marketing categories are present, don’t show the marketing category on the banner
  • Improvement: consent area shortcode caching proof
  • Improvement: only accept marketing on placeholder accept
  • Improvement: drop obsolete setting cookie_warning_enabled
  • Improvement: rename cookieconfig.js to complianz.js to prevent unnecessary blocking by all in one wp security
  • Improvement: better adjusting to long button texts in the banner
  • Improvement: add data-nosnippet to banner div to discourage indexing by search engines
  • Improvement: separate question to explicitly let users choose to block recaptcha
  • Improvement: google site kit notification
  • Improvements on the consent area shortcode implementation
  • Fix: accept deny banner variation did not revoke anymore after accepting, then revoking.
  • Fix: CAOS integration not working anymore
  • Fix: edited some typos
  • Fix: legacy revoke button in opt out regions, revoking in manage consent tab in opt out regions

4.7.0

  • Improvement: WCAG 2 compatibility
  • Improvement: WP 5.5 permissions callback default true for public rest api calls
  • New: Calendly integration
  • New: Consent Shortcode to wrap your content manually [cmplz-consent-area][/cmplz-consent-area]
  • Improvement: string update
  • Improvement: proof of consent remove unnecessary info
  • Improvement: improved activation notice
  • Improvement: added Gutenberg preview image
  • Improvement: improved Google Maps placeholders
  • Fix: placeholders update
  • Fix: static Google Maps images integration not working correctly due to regex pattern
  • Fix: AMP matching on facebook and facebook-like tag
  • Fix: Google Ads integration could not be disabled
  • Fix: cookiedomain feature could cause indexOf undefined error in specific congfigurations
  • NPM package updates
  • Fix: Canada getting incorrect privacy statement URL on banner
  • Fix: Vimeo sunset of simple API v2, requiring update of placeholder/thumbnail download

4.6.10

  • Google Maps easy integration added
  • Split last cookie sync into separate ajax call for better performance
  • Fix: prevent page reload when user chooses functional only in category banner, when no other category has been selected.

4.6.9

  • Fix: an option was not checked correctly, causing cookies not to get set on some configurations

4.6.8

  • Fix: run upgrade for banner width to prevent saving issues because bannerwidth still has odd number of pixels
  • Fix: correctly load defaults so the banner has a fallback if the impressum title is not yet entered.
  • Improvement: Syncing or adding used services won’t enable integrations

4.6.7

  • Fix: correctly load defaults so the banner has a fallback if the impressum title is not yet entered.

4.6.6

  • Improvement: read more link on double analytics implementation
  • Fix: string “obsolete page” not translatable
  • improvement: impressum title in cookie banner editable

4.6.5

  • Improvement: remove “we do not use … ” statements from cookie policy
  • Improvement: facebook for woocommerce integration
  • Improvement: support for cross domain cookie consent on multisite
  • Improvement: add noreferrer, noopener attributes to links on cookie policy
  • Improvement: fix issue where Chrome bug causes blurred banner on uneven width sizes
  • Improvement: fix broken Contact Form 7 integrations because of continuous changes to CF7

4.6.4

  • New: Async script center option
  • Fix: prevent CSS theme override in some themes on square checkbox
  • Fix: prevent warning about rest-api by removing slash
  • Fix: marketing level not firing correctly with Tag Manager
  • Fix: when Do Not Sell My Personal Information is added, wrong link was highlighted as “upgrade” link
  • Improvement: default banner width larger

4.6.3

  • Fix: Tag Manager event not firing in new style checkboxes
  • Improvement: catch error when uploads dir is not writable, for pdf creation
  • Fix: Correctly replace banner labels in policy
  • Fix: after 4.6.0 update script-center custom scripts not firing after consent
  • Improvement: Simple Business Directory
  • Improvement: dismiss soft cookie wall for categories below marketing
  • Fix: manage consent paragraph not in correct paragraph for UK policy
  • Improvement: additional css to prevent theme override of classic checkbox css
  • Fix: don’t force banner width on top, bottom and fixed banners

4.6.2

  • Improvement: Dismiss review notice with GET to prevent issues with dismissing
  • Improvement: Facebook / Twitter Smash Balloon integration added
  • Fix: drop blocking of PayPal as third party

4.6.1

  • Fix: load ACF Maps integration only when Google Maps is enqueued
  • Fix: fallback for banner settings in case upgrade to new category banners didn’t run successfully
  • Fix: cmplzSetCookie function called without expiration, causing a session expiration

4.6.0

  • New: New Cookie banner variations with new checkbox options, accept all button, etc.
  • Fix: revoke on legacy revoke button not revoking correctly
  • Fix: in case of categories, paragraph text in cookie policy didn’t match
  • Improvement: vimeo with DNT=1 in the URL will not get blocked, as it’s privacy friendly, non tracking.
  • New: added Rate My Post integration
  • New: added ACF (Advanced Custom Fields) integration for Google Maps
  • Fix: Contact form 7 recaptcha update patch
  • Improvement: regex for double statistics implementation was not specific enough

4.5.2

  • Fix: setCookie function at one point in code called without expiry, causing it to get set with session expiry

4.5.1

  • Fix: some themes showing double checkboxes

4.5.0

  • Fix: User registration dependency
  • Fix: consent management on UK policy not possible due to an incorrect condition
  • Improvement: improve conditions and descriptions for selling data elements in legal documents and questions
  • Improvement: jquery >3.x compatibility
  • Improvement: Divi notice for Recaptcha
  • Improvement: convert region array when enabling or disabling geo ip setting
  • Improvement: support for retrieval of second party cookies
  • Improvement: dropped deprecated wp.editor in favor of wp.blockEditor in Gutenberg block, added panelrows.
  • Improvement: manage consent by category on Cookie Policy
  • SSL verify enabled for license verification
  • javascript sanitization https://github.com/rlankhorst/complianz-gdpr/issues/260 props pierrotevrard-idp
  • Do not automatically enable a service integration after a cookiedatabase sync
  • Get screencapture for youtube videoseries
  • Catch not existing src in iframe in cmplzGetURLParam()
  • Improvement: for the geo ip document redirect, redirect the “other” region to website’s base region
  • Fix: possible issue when custom editing the cookie policy content because of empty table cells.
  • Fix: AMP plugin changed hooks, causing the integration not to work 100%
  • Improvement: added AddToAny in the integrations list
  • Fix: missing filter in integrations list props @orjhor
  • Fix: language selector services was called ‘select {language} cookies’;
  • Fix: correctly translate Complianz cookie retention

4.4.1

  • Fix: ajax loaded content setting not applied

4.4.0

  • Improvement: Add an impressum link to your cookie banner for Germany or Austria
  • Improvement: pass type to Cookiedatabase: localstorage or cookie
  • Fix: improve integration with WP Google Maps plugin
  • Fix: template override feature from theme not working https://github.com/rlankhorst/complianz-gdpr/issues/242 props xantek
  • Fix: with line breaks in iframe element, https://github.com/rlankhorst/complianz-gdpr/issues/244 props pierrotevrard
  • Fix: iframe replacement issue with linebreaks https://github.com/rlankhorst/complianz-gdpr/issues/246 props pierrotevrard
  • Improvement: Translatepress support

4.3.6

  • Fix: OpenStreetMaps (OSM plugin) compatibility fix
  • Fix: cookie blocker for ajax loaded content made conditional with a setting in the general settings
  • Tweak: allow colon in URL field

4.3.5

  • Fix: TGM compatibility fix
  • Fix: when dismiss on scroll is used in the US in combination with the hide settings button, the settings button wasn’t hidden immediately
  • Fix: Improved blocked content activation on ajax loaded content

4.3.4

  • Fix: Mailchimp for CF7 compatibility
  • Tweak: added filter to allow to manipulate script output
  • Fix: embedded analytics script triggered before consent because regex didn’t match the script after PHPcs changes
  • Fix: condition on Cookie Policy text field caused field not to be shown when both CCPA and PIPEDA apply
  • Tweak: renamed TGM library classes to prevent conflicts with incorrectly implemented TGM libary in some themes

4.3.3

  • Fix: the “all” region was skipped in a region check

4.3.2

  • Improvement: make pages creation an explicit user action

4.3.1

  • MPDF package update
  • removed divs in legal documents, in favour of p tags.
  • Improved jquery activation script for iframes for smoother loading of iframe
  • Improved cookie delete option: it will now archive, so won’t get added again on new scan
  • Improved handling of ajax loaded content in Cookie Blocker (Ultimate Member)
  • Fix translation of banner items for multiple language configurations
  • Fix: WPML changed index in supported languages from language_code to code

4.3.0

  • New: Supports the WP Consent API.
  • Fix: Type on legal document
  • Tweak: filter to change the region dynamically

4.2.0

  • New: PIPEDA support (Canada)
  • Tweak: CAOS integration improved
  • Tweak: added to disable placeholders per plugin/service
  • Tweak: Updated WCAG to v2.1
  • Tweak: moved custom recaptcha css to integrations modules
  • Tweak: added introduction tour
  • Fix: don’t fire the cookieblocker when not needed
  • Fix: allow for private Vimeo video’s, props @volkmar-kantor
  • Fix: use filename sanitize function instead of sanitize_title() for proof of consent files
  • Fix: user region and consenttype for not enabled regions should return “other”, even when the user is from a supported region
  • Tweak: made aria-label in cookie notice translatable
  • Fix: check if array key exists in GTM4WP integration
  • Fix: check existence of table before retrieving services
  • Fix: IE11 support for blocked content notice, props @volkmar-kantor
  • Tweak: Improved placeholder support for Twitter embed
  • Fix: removed unintentional dot before not numbered paragraphs
  • Fix: custom policy URL incorrectly caused a not 100% completeness

4.1.5

  • Tweak: improved signature style on processing agreements
  • Fix: proof of consent link not working when website title contained an ampersand
  • Fix: duplicate function name in contact form 7/G1 Maps integration, and in GADWP and GTM4WP integration

4.1.4

  • Fix: Google Analytics was not blocked correctly

4.1.3

  • Fix: Google Tag Manager integration
  • New: Google Tag Manager 4 WP integration
  • Tweak: updated default banner colors
  • Tweak: improved menu order and tab order on integrations page

4.1.2

  • Tweak: When consent on anonymous statistics is enabled for Germany, Hotjar anonymous version should also require consent
  • Fix: add space in “web beacon”
  • Tweak: No lazy loading for WP Rocket iframes
  • Tweak: offer option to show link to cookiedatabase.org for cookies and services
  • Fix: database error on new install because cookies were checked before table was initialized on first activation.
  • Tweak: Wp Forms recaptcha integration
  • Tweak: Mappress integration
  • Fix: placeholder activation for non iframes not working correctly
  • Fix: typo in privacy policies
  • Tweak: removed some obsolete statements in privacy policies
  • Tweak: changed blocked content notice in “accept marketing cookies”
  • Tweak: added OSM plugin open streetmaps support
  • Fix: is_amp_endpoint function check
  • Tweak: moved css to separate plugin integrations
  • Tweak: JetPack twitter integration
  • Tweak: improved notice when uploads folder not writable
  • Tweak: improved non functional and functional cookies check
  • Fix: cron was wrapped in logged in check, preventing the cron from running

4.1.1

  • Fix: multiple regions not processed correctly by cmplz_has_region() function

4.1.0

  • New: AMP support
  • New: Force opt-in for statistics in Germany (optional)
  • Tweak: Integrated with GADWP | Google Analytics for WordPress
  • Fix: dismiss on timeout not working
  • Fix: revoke on cookie policy when GEO ip enabled, US only
  • Fix: when no region was selected, a string with empty region could appear in the dashboard.
  • Tweak: dismiss the upgrade notice even when no changes are detected.
  • Tweak: improved review notice
  • Tweak: higher treshold for dashboard notifications
  • Tweak: remove “unknown privacy link”
  • Tweak: no need to opt in to cookiedatabase.org when no cookies
  • Tweak: dedicated shortcode [cmplz-cookies] to enable users to inlude the cookies list only
  • Tweak: adjusted accept all cookies notice in blocked content notice
  • Tweak: improve activation of video scripts for smoother experience
  • Tweak: drop notification on plugin updates. This function is already handled by the “new cookies” feature
  • Tweak: removed double occurence of disqus
  • Tweak: added dot behind every paragraph
  • Tweak: improve region explanation to avoid confusion
  • Tweak: added remove data on uninstall option
  • Tweak: extend regex for iframe URL’s to support brackets in URL’s

4.0.5

  • Miglioramento: aggiunta reimpostazione per la cancellazione di tutti i cookie con la scansione dei cookie
  • Corretto: aggiunta stringa per la traduzione (testo contenuto bloccato)

4.0.4

  • Miglioramento: opt-in per cookiedatabase.org

4.0.3

Corretto: sincronizzazione cookiedatabase non sincronizzava con i servizi di terze parti in ambienti multilingua
Miglioramento: migliorato il messaggio d’errore della sincronizzazione

4.0.2

Corretto: le politiche UK e US usavano ancora le descrizioni vecchie dei cookie

4.0.1

Corretto: salvataggio banner quando sia UK che EU usano entrambi categorie

4.0.0

  • Miglioramento: tipo di consenso separato per UK
  • Miglioramento: informazioni cookie ottenute da cookiedatabase.org

3.2.3

  • Corretto: dichiarazioni di salvataggio dati mancante nel’informativa sulla privacy
  • Corretto: stringe di traduzioni mancanti
  • Corretto: le stringe non vengono registrati dalle traduzioni cookie in ambienti multilingua
  • Corretto: placeholder.html modificato nella fonte iframe bloccata in “about:blank”

3.2.2

  • Miglioramento: aggiunta l’opzione per scollegare e modificare i documenti legali
  • Miglioramento: miglioramento alla struttura del codice di integrazione
  • Corretto: URL Cookie Policy UK non aggiunto all’avviso cookie
  • Miglioramento: aggiunta l’integrazione della lista membri di GEO my WP
  • Miglioramento: aggiunta l’integrazione a Forminator

3.2.1

  • Corretto: en_US forzato

3.2.0

  • Miglioramento: aggiunti shortcode alla lista dei documenti nella dashboard
  • Miglioramento: non attivare il banner dei cookie prima che la procedura guidata sia completa
  • Miglioramento: aggiunto hook jquery caricato dal banner
  • Miglioramento: Il Regno Unito adesso è una regione separata con impostazioni di consenso cookie specifici
  • Miglioramento: script center adesso e incorporato sotto “Integrazioni”. Un approccio più flessibile per bloccare ed abilitare script, plugin e servizi
  • Modifica: Tag Manager non richiede un approccio categorico ai cookie
  • Modifica: Il feedback nella dashboard è migliorato quando si cambia la regione
  • Modifica: aggiornamenti al foglio di stile

3.1.2

  • Corretto: rimosso titolo superfluo nella prova di consenso
  • Corretto: Dipendenza del recaptcha di Contact Form 7 non avviato nell’ordine corretto

3.1.1

  • Corretto: documento inserito in div doppio
  • Corretto: avvertimento PHP causato dalla lista vuota dei documenti di consenso
  • Corretto: se la cartella di upload non ha i permessi di scrittura, generare il file PDF può causare un errore.

3.1.0

  • Miglioramento: pagina prova di consenso, che funziona come registrazione del consenso dell’utente nel cambiamento delle impostazioni
  • Miglioramento: aggiunto l’array dipendenza script, per abilitare l’avvio di script in un certo ordine
  • Miglioramento: supporto ai segnaposto estesi per i non-iframe
  • Miglioramento: soft cookie wall aggiunta

3.0.11

  • Corretto: la versione rimuoveva il secondo numero per il controllo dell’aggiornamento

3.0.10

  • Corretto: Pagebuilder frontend Avia veniva bloccato dal cookie blocker
  • Corretto: Lawfull => lawful
  • Miglioramento: aggiunto evento jquery personalizzato, per eseguire l’hook negli eventi cookie consent
  • Corretto: imposta Google Analytics come non funzionale
  • Corretto: duplicazione delle impostazioni cookie nella cookie policy US
  • Miglioramento:Aggiunti cookie PayPal
  • Miglioramento: aggiunto esempio cc-revoke
  • Miglioramento: aggiunta descrizione per spiegare l’offuscamento degli indirizzi email
  • Miglioramento: sanificazione del colore hex nel css personalizzato
  • Miglioramento: integrazione WP Google Maps
  • Miglioramento: l’integrazione non tracciarmi è stata spostata tra gli array filtrabili
  • Miglioramento: previene la generazione di policy quando non attivato nelle impostazioni
  • Miglioramento: supporto al plugin pixelyoursite
  • Miglioramento: notifiche quando il cookie blocker è abilitato, per essere sicuro che gli utenti capiscano le implicazioni
  • Miglioramento: youronlinechoices è stato rimosso dai servizi consigliati

3.0.8

  • Miglioramento: aggiunta l’opzione per configurare l’URL della tua cookie policy
  • Corretto: creare documenti legali quando non sono ancora presenti dopo un cambio di regione
  • Miglioramento: Compatibilità validatore W3C per documenti
  • Corretto: pattern javascript non combacia correttamente, causando script testo/semplice e testo/javascript
  • Miglioramento: azione raccomandata per Google Fonts
  • Corretto: Passa il colore del font alla classe cc-category
  • Corretto: permetti contenuto nei tag iframe nei pattern regex
  • Corretto: nascondi la casella di controllo quando il salvataggio dati personali WP per commenti è disattivato

3.0.7

  • Modifica: rimosso il blocco dell’implementazione di Google personalizzata, dato che non è ancora possibile riattivarla

3.0.6

  • Corretto: il nuovo regex non esclude gli script cmplz-native dal cookie blocker

3.0.5

  • Corretto: salvataggio quando i dati salvati non sono array
  • Corretto: previene la forzatura della categoria per il Tag Manager dopo essere tornati a GA
  • Miglioramento: permetti URL per serie di video YouTube
  • Corretto: diversi miglioramenti per i documenti US
  • Miglioramento: quando la categoria di livello marketing è selezionata, la categoria consenso non dovrebbe ottenere consenso
  • Miglioramento: non torna in alto dopo aver accettato
  • Corretto: rimozione tavola dopo la cancellazione del plugin
  • Miglioramento: Classi CSS per l’avviso dei cookie

3.0.4

  • Fix: expiry days not passed to cookie banner

3.0.3

  • Corretto: aggiunto href al pulsante accetta nel banner dei cookie
  • Miglioramento: shortcode [cmplz-accept-link text=”accetta cookie”]
  • Corretto: Impostazioni cookie pubblicitari ed analitici nella cookie policy
  • Corretto: Mancato salvataggio dei checkbox vuoti in un documento css personalizzato
  • Corretto: Dichiarazione sulla privacy per l’avviso EU quando si usa solo US
  • Corretto: Se la pagina viene cancellata, l’url della pagina cookie salvata poteva essere vuoto
  • Corretto: Alla modifica delle impostazioni per i cookie pubblicitari, il risultato poteva mostrare un paragrafo sia per i pubblicitari e non-pubblicitari
  • Corretto: Il banner dei cookie non veniva menzionato nella cookie policy quando un banner non è necessario
  • Corretto: Cookie blocker non veniva attivato quando solo le statistiche richiedevano un avviso sui cookie.
  • Corretto: non selezionando servizi di terze parti o cookie poteva portare alla doppia attivazione delle statistiche
  • Fix: Selecting US as target region in some cases did not fire the default consent which is allowed for US privacy regulations

3.0.2

  • Corretto: Checkbox di Gravity Forms non veniva generato correttamente
  • Corretto: Colore del brand non veniva aggiornato nel banner dei cookie
  • Corretto: Cookie policy US non mostrava gli scopi corretti
  • Corretto: Cookie incompleto che causava il mancato raggiungimento del 100% senza avviso
  • Corretto: Categorie TM abilitati
  • Corretto: Elementor forzava a 0 l’altezza della linea negli oggetti incorporati

3.0.1

  • Corretto: hook per aggiornamento DB spostato ad uno precedente.

3.0.0

  • Corretto: integrazione Google Plus rimossa, dato che non viene più mantenuta
  • Corretto: impedimento del salvataggio dall’URL del documento durante l’auto salvataggio e le revisioni
  • Corretto: LinkedIn spostato dalla lista degli script bloccati alla lista caricamenti asincroni.
  • Corretto: Ora la regione predefinita è una di quelle scelte nella procedura guidata.
  • Corretto: Quando localstorage è vuoto, un array vuoto può causare errori PHP durante la scansione dei cookie
  • Corretto: elementor_font post_type escluso dalla scansione
  • Corretto: collegamento ipertestuale nel disconoscimento (Olandese)
  • Corretto: Dato che Elementor usa i shortcode classici in Gutenberg, un eccezzione deve essere creata per Elementor quando vengono inserite pagine predefinite
  • Miglioramento: Nascondi gli avvisi fastidiosi degli altri plugin nelle pagine di Complianz.
  • Miglioramento: Aggiunta funzionalità di esportazione
  • Miglioramento: Codice per i segnaposto e blocco dei video completamente riscritto, che dovrebbe ridurre i possibili problemi
  • Miglioramento: Aggiunta l’integrazione HappyForms per abilitare l’iniziazione recaptcha.
  • Miglioramento: Supporto esteso per diversi tipi di rilevamenti IP sui server, es. CloudFlare
  • Miglioramento: Supporto alla traduzione stringhe per Polylang e WPML spostato al nucleo
  • Miglioramento: Aggiunta l’opzione per disabilitare l’aggiunta di HTML segnaposto ai video
  • Miglioramento: Aggiunti il plurale per la dichiarazione sui Social Media nella cookie policy
  • Miglioramento: Aggiunta eccezione per le pubblicità non personalizzate nella sezione annunci della procedura guidata e cookie policy
  • Miglioramento: Aggiunta la fuga dello javascript inviato, tutti gli script spostati nei template
  • Miglioramento: Banner dei cookie spostato ad un tavolo e oggetto differente
  • Miglioramento: Limita le richieste ajax per i test a/b e regioni multiple
  • Miglioramento: Segnaposto per le variazioni di Gutenberg con i Pagebuilder e vari temi.
  • Miglioramento: Disattivazione segnaposto se necessario
  • Miglioramento: Compatibilità completa con Newspaper e AdSense
  • Miglioramento: Indirizzi IP bloccati per la sezione commenti. (opzione)
  • Miglioramento: Scansione cookie variabile per i siti web con un alto traffico in modo da minimizzare la capacità del server.
  • Miglioramento: Nuova UI per le impostazioni dei banner dei cookie.

1.0.0